English (Labour and Employment)
occupational background [correct]; occupational history [correct]; work background [correct]; work history [correct]; employment history [correct]; employee summary [correct]; employment record [correct]; past experience [correct]; professional background [correct]; professional history [correct]; work experience [correct]; work background [correct]; previous work experience [correct]
DEF: the individual personnel record of each employee which contains the most important information about the worker.
French (Travail et emploi)
antécédents professionnels [correct, masculine noun, plural]; antécédents de travail [correct, masculine noun, plural]; expérience acquise [correct, feminine noun]; expérience professionnelle antérieure [correct, feminine noun]; registre d'emploi [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des renseignements portant sur la carrière d'un employé ainsi que sur sa formation.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
antecedentes de trabajo [correct, masculine noun, plural]; experiencia profesional anterior [correct, feminine noun]