English (Surveys (Public Relations); Communication and Information Management; Corporate Management (General))
employee survey [correct]
CONT: Most of the organizations in the study have an employee survey that formally solicits employee feedback.
PHR: Annual employee survey.
French (Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques); Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
sondage auprès des employés [correct, masculine noun]; enquête menée auprès des employés [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Sondage annuel auprès des employés.