English (Training of Personnel)
employee requested training [correct]
CONT: Proponents must describe in detail, what training accommodations are available to current employees in the following categories: company funded training; employee requested training; and re-imbursement commitments (if any).
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation donnée à la demande de l'employé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les proposants doivent décrire dans les détails les moyens de formation offerts à leurs employés actuels dans les catégories suivantes: formation financée par l'entreprise; formation donnée à la demande des employés; engagements de remboursement (s'il y a lieu).