English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour and Employment)
employees’ social security contribution [correct]
CONT: Employers must also pay a portion of their employees' social security contribution as per the contribution schedule.
OBS: employees' social security contribution: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Travail et emploi)
cotisation salariale de sécurité sociale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quote-part versée par des salariés ou des employés d'une entreprise à un régime de retraite ou de prévoyance. Elle est généralement calculée en fonction du salaire de chaque employé de l'entreprise.
OBS: cotisation salariale de sécurité sociale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Trabajo y empleo)
cotización a la seguridad social [correct, feminine noun]