English (Accounting; Employment Benefits)
liability for employees’ future benefits
French (Comptabilité; Avantages sociaux)
obligation relative aux avantages sociaux futurs [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Exposé-sondage de l'ICCA [Institut canadien des comptables agréés], Avantages sociaux futurs, juin 1997.