English (Labour Relations; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
regulation of relations between the employer and its employees [correct]
CONT: "Employee organization" means an organization of employees the purposes of which include the regulation of relations between the employer and its employees for the purposes of Parts 1 and 2, and includes, unless the context otherwise requires, a council of employee organizations. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Relations du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
réglementation des relations entre les fonctionnaires et leur employeur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «Organisation syndicale» [:] Organisation regroupant des fonctionnaires en vue, notamment, de la réglementation des relations entre les fonctionnaires et leur employeur pour l'application des parties 1 et 2; s'entend en outre, sauf indication contraire du contexte, de tout regroupement d'organisations syndicales. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]