English (Working Practices and Conditions)
work time [correct]; employees' time [correct]
DEF: The time employees are actually engaged in work.
OBS: [It] does not include their meal time or break time.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
temps de travail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période précise, à l'intérieur des heures quotidiennes de travail, durant laquelle un employé doit effectivement être à son poste.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
tiempo de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]