English (Pensions and Annuities; Labour and Employment)
successor employer [correct]
DEF: A person who acquires the business or the assets of the employer.
French (Pensions et rentes; Travail et emploi)
employeur subséquent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui acquiert les affaires ou l'actif de l'employeur.