English (Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions)
employer of choice [correct]
CONT: Workplace well-being begins in the individual work unit. The cumulative impact of positive individual efforts helps the Public Service of Canada become an employer of choice.
French (Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail)
employeur de choix [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bien-être en milieu de travail se crée au quotidien. La somme de tous les efforts individuels et positifs concourt à faire de la fonction publique du Canada un employeur de choix.