English (Service Industries; Corporate Management; Labour Law)
professional employer organization [correct]; PEO [correct]; employee leasing company
DEF: A company that technically "employs" the workers of several other companies and oversees all [human resources]-related functions.
French (Entreprises de services; Gestion de l'entreprise; Droit du travail)
agence de location de personnel permanent [feminine noun]