English (Labour and Employment; Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
eligible employer [correct]
CONT: [An] eligible employer's entitlement to the wage subsidy for a furloughed employee, as well as an active employee in certain circumstances, is determined through a calculation that takes into account both the employee's current and baseline (pre-crisis) remuneration.
French (Travail et emploi; Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
employeur admissible [correct, masculine noun]; employeuse admissible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] droit d'un employeur admissible à la subvention salariale pour un employé en congé payé, et d'un employé actif dans certaines circonstances, est déterminé au moyen d'un calcul qui tient compte à la fois de la rémunération actuelle et de base de l'employé (avant la crise).