English (Corporate Economics)
employer costs
CONT: Daily it seems there are stories of companies selling off noncore or nonprofitable businesses, finding more innovative ways to shoulder the burden of high employer costs ...
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
charge patronale [feminine noun]
CONT: Il ne se passe pas un jour, semble-t-il, sans qu'une société se défasse d'activités périphériques ou non rentables, cherchant constamment de nouveaux moyens pour supporter le lourd fardeau des charges patronales.