English (Personnel Management (General))
employer's workforce [correct]
CONT: Employment equity complaints. 40.1 (2) No complaint may be dealt with by the Commission pursuant to section 40 where (a) the complaint is made against an employer alleging that the employer has engaged in a discriminatory practice set out in section 7 or paragraph 10(a); and (b) the complaint is based solely on statistical information that purports to show that members of one or more designated groups are underrepresented in the employer's workforce.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
effectif de l'employeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Exception à la compétence. 40.1 (2) La Commission ne peut se fonder sur l'article 40 pour connaître des plaintes qui, à la fois, sont : a) faites contre un employeur et dénonçant la perpétration d'actes discriminatoires visés à l'article 7 ou à l'alinéa 10a); b) fondées uniquement sur des données statistiques qui tendent à établir la sous-représentation des membres des groupes désignés dans l'effectif de l'employeur.