English (Citizenship and Immigration)
employers/sponsors [correct]
OBS: preferential measures.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immi gration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
employeurs et promoteurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: programmes spéciaux
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.