English (Labour and Employment; Recruiting of Personnel; Rights and Freedoms)
overall policy on employment equity [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Recrutement du personnel; Droits et libertés)
politique globale d'équité en matière d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]