English (Personnel Management (General); Labour and Employment; Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
identify employment equity objectives [correct]
CONT: Deputy heads will be able to identify employment equity objectives as an organizational need. Of course, when employment equity objectives are established as an organizational need, that being as part of the established merit criteria, there should be a link to the employment equity plan or human resources planning objectives.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Travail et emploi; Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
établir les objectifs d'équité en matière d'emploi [correct]