English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
extended eligibility period for Employment Insurance parental benefits for members of the Canadian Forces [correct]; extended eligibility period for EI parental benefits for members of the Canadian Forces [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
période d'admissibilité aux prestations parentales d'assurance-emploi prolongée pour les membres des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; période d'admissibilité aux prestations parentales d'a.-e. prolongée pour les membres des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]