English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
mass lay off [correct]; mass lay-off [correct]; mass layoff [correct]; group termination of employment [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
licenciement collectif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
despido colectivo [correct, masculine noun]