English (Statistical Surveys)
employment size group [correct]; employment size range [correct]
OBS: Terms related to business surveys.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
tranche d'effectif [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme relatif aux enquêtes-entreprises.