English (Labour and Employment)
impact on employment [correct]
CONT: "If there were any shared concerns (about corporate taxes), it was in relation to payroll taxes and their impact on employment. It was widely believed that this relationship should be carefully studied and alternative ways of raising revenue considered".
French (Travail et emploi)
incidence sur l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «Les points sur lesquels les participants se sont rejoints dans ce domaine concernaient les impôts sur la masse salariale et leur incidence sur l'emploi. Le sentiment général était que cette incidence devait être soigneusement étudiée et que d'autres sources de recettes publiques devaient être envisagées».