English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
presumed loss of income from employment [correct]
OBS: presumed loss of income from employment: Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
perte présumée du revenu d'un emploi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: perte présumée du revenu d'un emploi : Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).