English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Federal Administration)
taxable employment insurance benefits [plural]; taxable unemployment insurance benefits [former designation, plural]
OBS: The term "employment insurance" replaced "unemployment insurance" in accordance with the Employment Insurance Act assented in 1996.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Administration fédérale)
prestations d'assurance-emploi imposables [feminine noun, plural]; prestations d'assurance-chômage imposables [former designation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Le terme «assurance-chômage» a été remplacé par «assurance-emploi» en vertu de la Loi sur l'assurance-emploi sanctionnée en 1996.