English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
employment insurance office [correct]
CONT: The claimant should have consulted the employment insurance office to request advice on how to file a claim for benefits.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
bureau de l'assurance-emploi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le prestataire aurait dû consulter le bureau de l'assurance-emploi pour demander des conseils quant à la marche à suivre pour présenter une demande de prestations.