English (Special-Language Phraseology; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
charged to the Employment Insurance Account [correct]; charged to the Unemployment Insurance Account [correct, see observation]
OBS: charged to the Unemployment Insurance Account: The term "employment insurance" replaced "unemployment insurance" in accordance with the Employment Insurance Act assented in 1996.
OBS: charged to the Unemployment Insurance Account: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
imputé au Compte d'assurance-emploi [correct]; imputé au Compte d'assurance-chômage [correct, see observation]
OBS: imputé au Compte d'assurance-chômage : Le terme «assurance-chômage» a été remplacé par «assurance-emploi» en vertu de la Loi sur l'assurance-emploi sanctionnée en 1996.
OBS: imputé au Compte d'assurance-chômage : Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.