English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
employment insurance sickness benefits [correct, plural]; EI sickness benefits [correct, plural]; sickness benefits [plural]
CONT: Employment insurance (EI) sickness benefits can provide you with up to 15 weeks of financial assistance if you cannot work for medical reasons.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestations de maladie de l'assurance-emploi [correct, feminine noun, plural]; prestations de maladie de l'a.-e. [correct, feminine noun, plural]; prestations d'assurance-emploi pour maladie [feminine noun, plural]; prestations de maladie [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les prestations de maladie de l'assurance-emploi peuvent vous offrir jusqu'à 15 semaines d'aide financière si vous ne pouvez pas travailler pour des raisons médicales.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
prestaciones de enfermedad del seguro de desempleo [correct, plural feminine noun]; prestaciones por enfermedad del seguro de desempleo [correct, plural feminine noun]