English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Federal Administration)
EI benefit entitlement [correct]; employment insurance benefit entitlement [correct]; unemployment insurance benefit entitlement [former designation, correct]
OBS: The term "employment insurance" replaced "unemployment insurance" in accordance with the Employment Insurance Act assented in 1996.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Administration fédérale)
admissibilité aux prestations d'assurance-emploi [correct, feminine noun]; admissibilité aux prestations d'a.-e. [correct, feminine noun]; admissibilité aux prestations d'assurance-chômage [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «assurance-chômage» a été remplacé par «assurance-emploi» en vertu de la Loi sur l'assurance-emploi sanctionnée en 1996.