English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
job loss [correct]; employment loss [correct]; loss of employment [correct]
CONT: The President of the Treasury Board will meet with the heads of the Public Service unions to seek their support in minimizing job losses under this program.
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
perte d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le président du Conseil du Trésor rencontrera les dirigeants des syndicats de la fonction publique pour solliciter leur appui afin de minimiser les pertes d'emploi en vertu de ce programme.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
pérdida de empleo [feminine noun]; pérdida de trabajo [feminine noun]