English (Labour and Employment)
employment measure [correct]
CONT: But child care is more than an employment measure if it also provides children with a good environment in which to grow and learn.
French (Travail et emploi)
mesure d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mais la garde des enfants représente bien plus qu'une mesure d'emploi, si elle permet aux enfants de jouir d'un milieu propice au développement et à l'apprentissage.