English (Labour and Employment)
active employment measure [correct]
OBS: For those who need direct assistance to return to work.
French (Travail et emploi)
mesure active d'aide à l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour ceux qui ont besoin d'une aide directe pour retourner sur le marché du travail.