English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
employment needs [correct, plural]
OBS: For example, training.
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
besoins en matière d'emploi [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Par exemple, la formation.