English (Recruiting of Personnel; Job Descriptions)
conditional offer of employment [correct]
DEF: An offer of employment or appointment that is conditional because it contains one or more conditions that must be satisfied before the appointment takes effect or in order to remain employed.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Descriptions d'emplois)
offre d'emploi conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Offre d'emploi ou de nomination qui est conditionnelle, parce qu'elle contient une ou plusieurs conditions qui doivent être respectées avant que la nomination n'entre en vigueur ou pour le maintien en poste.