English (Labour and Employment)
provincial employment office [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
bureau d'emploi provincial [correct, masculine noun]; bureau de placement provincial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.