English (Rights and Freedoms)
employment opportunities [correct, plural]
French (Droits et libertés)
chances d'emploi ou d'avancement [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Traduction employée à plusieurs reprises aux articles 9 et 10 de la Loi canadienne sur les droits de la personne.