English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
adversely affect employment opportunities [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
nuire à l'embauchage [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.