English (Recruiting of Personnel)
improved access to employment opportunities [correct]
CONT: The guiding principles underlying the Policy Objective include: ... providing, improved access to employment opportunities for Canadians, in a fair and transparent manner and building a public service that includes people from across Canada ...
French (Recrutement du personnel)
accès accru aux possibilités d'emploi [correct, masculine noun]