English (Labour and Employment; Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
employment opportunities [correct]; job prospects [correct]
OBS: Term also taken from Employment Equity Act. Treasury Board.
French (Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
possibilités d'emploi [correct, feminine noun, plural]; occasions d'emploi [correct, feminine noun, plural]; chances d'emploi [correct, feminine noun, plural]; perspectives d'emploi [correct, feminine noun, plural]; chances d'avancement [correct, feminine noun, plural]; chances en matière d'emploi [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: chances en matière d'emploi. Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'équité en matière d'emploi.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Administración federal; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
posibilidades de empleo [correct, feminine noun, plural]; oportunidades de empleo [correct, feminine noun, plural]