English (Recruiting of Personnel)
equal employment opportunity [correct]; EEO [correct]
CONT: The management of equal employment opportunity (EEO) is a specialized function by which a company, both voluntarily and to comply with federal law and regulations, systematically tries to provide fair and equal opportunity in the employment of ethnic minorities, women, the handicapped, veterans, and older people.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
égalité d'accès à l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; égalité des chances face à l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Politique visant à assurer à tous les citoyens les mêmes chances sur le marché du travail.
Spanish (Contratación de personal)
igualdad de oportunidades en la contratación [correct, feminine noun]