English (Labour and Employment; Recruiting of Personnel)
job opportunity [correct]; work opportunity [correct]; employment opportunity [correct]
CONT: This training will give [participants] greater job opportunities as well as provide practical solutions to recruitment challenges sometimes encountered in the mining sector.
French (Travail et emploi; Recrutement du personnel)
débouché [correct, masculine noun]; possibilité d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; occasion d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carrière ouverte à quelqu'un [...]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Contratación de personal)
oportunidad de empleo [correct, feminine noun]; posibilidad de empleo [correct, feminine noun]