English (Labour and Employment; Personnel Management (General))
long-term specified period employment [correct]
OBS: Policy objective. To limit the practice of employing specified period (term) employees for extended periods.
French (Travail et emploi; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
emploi pour une période déterminée de longue durée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Objectif de la politique. Restreindre le recours prolongé à des employés nommés pour une période déterminée.