English (Labour Disputes; Federal Administration)
limitation period [correct]; limitation period on employment [correct]
CONT: On application from an employee or former employee, the designated authority may reduce the limitation period on employment.
OBS: Source: Conflict of Interest and Post-Employment Code for Public Office Holders, p. 24.
French (Conflits du travail; Administration fédérale)
période de restriction [correct, feminine noun]; période de restriction relative à l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A la demande de tout employé ancien ou actuel, l'autorité désignée peut réduire la période de restriction relative à l'emploi.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.