English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
full employment policy [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
politique de plein emploi [correct, feminine noun]; politique de plein-emploi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.