English (Labour and Employment)
employment practice [correct]
CONT: If an employment practice is not related to job performance, it will not be able to withstand a court challenge.
CONT: ... management has undertaken to find and eliminate employment practices and structural obstacles that are detrimental to the employment and promotion of persons in the designated groups.
French (Travail et emploi)
pratique d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; méthode d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; pratique en matière d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la direction a pris l'engagement de cerner et de supprimer les pratiques d'emploi et les obstacles structurels qui nuiraient à l'embauche et à la promotion des personnes qui font partie des groupes désignés.