English (Recruiting of Personnel; Special-Language Phraseology)
promote fair and transparent employment practices [correct]
CONT: In this regard, subsection 19(1) of the PSER [Public Service Employment Regulations] provides the possibility to disclose personal information obtained in the course of an investigation if such a disclosure would: promote fair and transparent employment practices; promote accountability ...
French (Recrutement du personnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
favoriser des pratiques d'emploi équitables et transparentes [correct]; promouvoir des pratiques d'emploi équitables et transparentes [correct]