English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
discrimination in employment practices based on a conviction for an offence for which a pardon has been granted [correct]
French (Recrutement du personnel; Relations du travail; Droits et libertés)
pratique d'emploi discriminatoire fondée sur l'état de personne graciée [correct, feminine noun]