English (Laws and Legal Documents; Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
student employment programs participants regulations [correct, plural]
DEF: Regulations made pursuant to section 21 of the Public Service Employment Act that prescribe how students appointed in a Treasury Board student employment program are to be dealt with.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
règlement sur les participants aux programmes d'embauche d'étudiants [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Règlement pris en vertu de l’article 21 de la Loi sur l’emploi dans la fonction publique qui prévoit le sort des étudiants nommés dans le cadre d’un programme d’embauche d’étudiants du Conseil du Trésor.