English (Labour and Employment; Statistical Surveys)
employment rate [correct]
CONT: The employment rate shows the percentage of Canadian adults (15 years of age and over) working for pay, and thus in a position to earn income to take care of themselves and their families.
PHR: Female employment rate.
French (Travail et emploi; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
taux d'emploi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le taux d'emploi désigne le pourcentage des adultes canadiens (15 ans et plus) qui occupent un emploi et qui, grâce au revenu tiré de leur travail, sont en mesure de subvenir à leurs besoins et à ceux de leur famille.
PHR: Taux d'emploi féminin.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Encuestas estadísticas)
tasa de empleo [correct, feminine noun]