English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
introduction to employer [correct]; referral to employment [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
recommandation à un employeur [correct, feminine noun]; mise en rapport avec l'employeur [correct, feminine noun]; présentation à un employeur [correct, feminine noun]