English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
employment registration [correct]; registration for employment [correct]; registration for work [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
inscription en vue d'un emploi [correct, feminine noun]; inscription pour un emploi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Inscription pour un emploi : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).