English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Director General Combat Related Employment of Women [correct]; DG CREW [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviation mentioned in memo No 1901-CPS published by DOER and dated 15 May 87.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Directeur général - Emploi des femmes - Postes liés au combat [correct]; DG EFPLC [correct]
OBS: Abréviation et titre français tirés de la note de service no 1901-CPS publiée par la DOER et datée du 15 mai 87. Terme officialisé par le ministère de la Défense nationale.