English (Working Practices and Conditions)
shift work [correct]; shift working [correct, Great Britain]; employment rotation
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
travail par postes [correct, masculine noun]; travail par roulement [correct, masculine noun]; travail par équipes [correct, masculine noun]; travail posté [correct, masculine noun]; travail par quarts [correct, masculine noun]; travail par relais [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Organisation du travail par relais des équipes à la fin de chaque poste d'un nombre d'heures déterminé, de façon à assurer la continuité de la production ou du service.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
trabajo a turnos [correct, masculine noun]; trabajo por turnos [correct, masculine noun]; trabajo por turno [correct, masculine noun]