English (Labour and Employment; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
service sector job [correct]; service job [correct]; service employment [correct]
CONT: A service job is a form of employment that provides specific services to customers or clients.
OBS: Examples of service sector jobs include housekeeping, ... nursing, and teaching.
OBS: service sector job; service job: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Travail et emploi; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
emploi du secteur des services [correct, masculine noun]; emploi de service [correct, masculine noun]; emploi dans le secteur des services [correct, masculine noun]; emploi dans les services [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: emploi du secteur des services; emploi de service; emploi dans le secteur des services; emploi dans les services : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.