English (Internet and Telematics; Labour and Employment)
employment Website; job Website; employment site; job site [correct]; job board
CONT: Many employment Websites are designed to allow employers to post job requirements for a position to be filled and are commonly known as job boards. ... Through a job Website a prospective employee can locate and fill out a job application or submit resumes over the Internet for the advertised position.
French (Internet et télématique; Travail et emploi)
site d'emplois [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Site interactif de la toile qui met en ligne des offres et des demandes d’emplois et permet aux demandeurs d’emploi et aux recruteurs d’entrer en relation.
OBS: site d'emplois : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel par la Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie du gouvernement de la France.