English (Labour and Employment; Labour Relations)
employment stabilization [correct]
DEF: ... efforts on the part of employers, employees, and government to achieve greater regularity or stability in employment.
French (Travail et emploi; Relations du travail)
stabilisation de l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Politique privée ou publique qui a pour objet de régulariser l'emploi et d'en réduire les fluctuations saisonnières ou autres.