English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Special-Language Phraseology)
active employment from leave-without-pay status [correct]
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
situation d'emploi actif après un congé sans solde [correct, feminine noun]