English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
dual employment status
OBS: Where an employee is on extended LWOP [leave without pay] with one department and appointed to a secondary position in the same or different department or pay office.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
situation de double emploi [feminine noun]
OBS: Lorsqu'un employé est en congé non payé prolongé et qu'il occupe un autre poste, et ce, peu importe qu'il s'agisse ou non du même ministère et du même bureau de paye.