English (Training of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
adult vocational training [correct]; adult occupational training [correct]; adult employment training
OBS: Adult vocational training: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Travail et emploi)
formation professionnelle des adultes [correct, feminine noun]