English (Labour and Employment)
employment validation procedures [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Travail et emploi)
formalités de validation de l'offre d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.