English (Labour Relations; Working Practices and Conditions)
employment at will
DEF: Doctrine whereby a contract of employment with nonfixed term can be terminated by either party at anytime for any reason.
French (Relations du travail; Régimes et conditions de travail)
emploi de gré à gré [proposal, masculine noun]