English (Organization Planning; Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
employment-oriented public policy [correct]
CONT: Driven by employment-oriented public policies, Québec’s labour market has improved over the last few decades.
French (Planification d'organisation; Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
politique publique visant à favoriser l’emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Stimulée par des politiques publiques visant à favoriser l’emploi, la situation du marché du travail au Québec s’améliore depuis plusieurs décennies.