English (Personnel Management (General))
empower employees
CONT: The Branch is confident that this saving will be achieved by revamping internal business practices including: adjustments between the appropriation program and the revolving fund, automated financial management systems, reducing the work force, delayering the organization, empowering employees ...
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
responsabiliser les employés
CONT: La DGSI [Direction générale des Services immobiliers] est persuadée qu'elle peut réaliser ces économies en réorganisant ses modes de fonctionnement internes, notamment en faisant des rajustements entre le programme des crédits et le fonds renouvelable, [...] en déstratifiant l'organisation, en responsabilisant ses employés [...]