English (Internet and Telematics)
empowered citizen [correct]
CONT: Digital opportunities have set the stage for new forms of engagement that will require government to reorganize to respond to the needs of empowered users/citizens and communities.
French (Internet et télématique)
citoyen habilité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
ciudadano habilitado [proposal, masculine noun]