English (Aeroindustry; Air Forces)
enemy aircraft [correct]; bandit aircraft [correct]; hostile aircraft [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Forces aériennes)
aéronef ennemi [correct, masculine noun]; aéronef hostile [correct, masculine noun]