English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Military Logistics)
mission, enemy, troops, terrain – time and civilians [correct, NATO, standardized]; METT-TC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mission, enemy, troops, terrain – time and civilians; METT-TC: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Logistique militaire)
mission, ennemi, troupes, terrain – déroulement et civils [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; METT-TC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mission, ennemi, troupes, terrain – déroulement et civils; METT-TC : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.