English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Demolition (Military))
explosive ordinance disposal vehicle [correct]; EOD vehicle [correct]
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Destruction (Militaire))
véhicule de neutralisation des explosifs et munitions [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule de NEM [correct, masculine noun]