English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Combined Forces (Military); CBRNE Operations; Demolition (Military))
joint explosive ordnance disposal rapid response vehicle [correct]; JERRV [correct]; joint EOD rapid response vehicle [correct]; JERRV [correct]; JERRV
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Interarmées; Opérations CBRNE; Destruction (Militaire))
véhicule interarmées d’intervention rapide de NEM [masculine noun]; JERRV [masculine noun]
OBS: NEM: neutralisation des explosifs et munitions.