English (Informatics)
end of file [correct]; EOF [correct]
French (Informatique)
fin de fichier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
fin de archivo [correct, masculine noun]; fin de fichero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terminación o punto de conclusión de una cantidad de datos.