English (The Product (Marketing); Waste Management)
end of life [correct]; EOL [correct]
CONT: End-of-life vehicles (ELVs) contain several hazardous materials and toxic substances that may present risks to the operator due to fire or explosion potential, as well as risks of environmental contamination ...
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Gestion des déchets)
fin de vie utile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les véhicules en fin de vie utile (VFVU) contiennent de nombreuses matières dangereuses et substances toxiques qui peuvent présenter des risques pour le technicien en raison de la possibilité d'incendie ou d'explosion, ainsi que des risques de contamination environnementale [...]