English (Rubber)
ethylene-propylene rubber [correct]; ethylene propylene rubber [correct]; EPR [correct]; EPR
CONT: A versatile new synthetic, ethylene-propylene rubber exhibits excellent resistance to oxygen, ozone, acids, alkalies, and other chemicals over a wide range of temperature. It has good electrical properties and is quite lightweight, with an enormous capacity for acceptance of oil, thereby reducing the final cost.
French (Caoutchouc)
caoutchouc éthylène-propylène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Citons également les fabrications industrielles de l'alcool éthylique (...), de l'acétaldéhyde, et des caoutchoucs éthylène-propylène.