English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Anti-pollution Measures)
Environmental Preview Report [correct, Newfoundland and Labrador]; EPR [correct]
CONT: ... an EPR is a preliminary assessment based on readily available information.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures antipollution)
rapport environnemental préliminaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Évaluation initiale basée sur des données facilement accessibles.