English (Government Contracts)
electronic procurement solution [correct, noun]; EPS [correct, noun]; e-procurement solution [correct, noun]; EPS [correct, noun]; EPS
CONT: ... PSPC [Public Services and Procurement Canada] was heavily reliant on a array of obsolescent systems and manual processes to conduct procurement activities and safeguard key information related to procurement activities (emails, CD, fax, e-post, hard copies and so on). The new e-procurement solution centralizes tendering, award and contract management functions at PSPC and provides enhanced and automated information management and auditing functions.
French (Marchés publics)
solution d'achats électroniques [correct, feminine noun]; SAE [correct, feminine noun]; solution d'approvisionnement électronique [correct, feminine noun]; solution d'approvisionnement en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; solution d'achats électronique [correct, feminine noun]; SAE [correct, feminine noun]; SAE
CONT: [...] SPAC [Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada] était fortement tributaire d'un ensemble de systèmes obsolètes et de processus manuels pour mener à bien les activités d'approvisionnement et sauvegarder les informations clés liées aux activités d'approvisionnement (courriels, CD, fax, e-post, copies papier et ainsi de suite). La nouvelle solution d'approvisionnement en ligne centralise les fonctions d'appel d'offres, d'attribution et de gestion des contrats au sein du SPAC et fournit des fonctions améliorées et automatisées de gestion de l'information et d'audit.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
solución de aprovisionamiento electrónico [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; solución de aprovisionamiento en línea [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; solución de abastecimiento electrónico [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; solución de abastecimiento en línea [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]